Member Login

Your connection to people, information and resources in the Texas Mining Industry.

 

Members Login

Please enter your username and password to access the TMRA Membership Directory.

Owner/Operator Members (Lignite/Coal Mining)

Kiewit Mining Group

Luminant Mining

North American Coal Corporation

Marshall Mining, LLC

Texas Westmoreland Coal Company

Owner/Operator Members (Lime Mining)

Lhoist North America

Owner/Operator Members (Rare Earth Mining)
Texas Rare Earth Resources

Owner/Operator Members (Sand, Gravel and Stone Mining)

Capitol Aggregates, LTD

Trinity Materials Company

U.S. Silica Company

Owner/Operator Members (Silver Mining)

Rio Grande Mining Company

Owner/Operator Members (Talc Mining)
American Talc Company

Owner/Operator Members (Uranium Mining)

Cameco Texas

Mestena Uranium, LLC

Rio Grande Resources, Corporation

Uranium Energy Corporation

Uranium Resources, Inc.

Owner/Operator Members (Investor-Owned Utilities)

American Electric Power

NRG Energy

Owner/Operator Members (Municipal or Co-op Utilities)

San Miguel Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Texas Municipal Power Agency

Individual Members

Smith, Larry

Sole Proprietorship

Hill Engineering

Hill, Jep

Jacobi Consulting

Janak, Edward F. Jr., CPSS

Kannappan, Sam; ABI Enterprises

Norton, Glenn: CNG Environmental

Strategic Environmental Compliance

Support Industry Members

814 Solutions, LLC

ACZ Labortories

Aderman Mine Planning Services, LLC

All State Fire Equipment of Texas

American Coalition for Clean Coal Electricity

Atkins

B.G. Construction

Bamert Seed Company

Benchmark Industrial Services, Inc.

Blackland Environmental, LLC

Blanton & Associates, Inc.

Brake Supply Company, Inc.

Brazos Industrial Supply

Buffalo Industrial Supply Inc.

Bullock Bennett & Associates LLC

Capitol Ranch Real Estate

Cat Auction Services

Caterpillar Global Mining

Chevron Products Company

Contractor's Source, Inc.

Cook-Joyce Inc.

CQMS Razer Americas

Cummins Southern Plains, LTD

Desert Mountain Corporation

DuCharme, McMillen & Associates, Inc.

Ecosystem Investment Partners

Energy Laboratories, Inc.

Engineering Resources, LLC

Environmental Standards Inc.

ESCO Corporation

E Source Holdings LLC

ETTL Engineers & Consultants, Inc.

Expander Americas

Flanders Electric Inc.

Focused Advocacy, LLC

Freese and Nichols, Inc.

GCO Labs, LLC

HDR Engineering, Inc.

Health & Safety Training Center of the University of Texas at Austin

HF & Associates, Inc.

Hill Country Environmental, Inc.

Holt Cat

Hoss Machinery International, LLC

Hydraulic Supply & Services Co.

Industrial Lubricant Company

Jackson Sjoberg McCarthy & Wilson LLP

Jackson Walker, LLP

James Construction Group, LLC

Johnson & Pace

Joy Global

Joyce Crane

Klein Products, Inc.

Komatsu America Corp – Mining Div

KSA Engineers, Inc.

L&H Industrial

LBG-Guyton Associates

Lloyd Gosselink LLP

Mario Sinacola & Sons Excavating, Inc.

Marston/Golder Associates

Mass Technologies Inc.

McCalip & Company Inc.

McGinnis Lochridge & Kilgore LLP

Mega Corp.

MI-CA Enterprises, LLC

Millcreek Engineering

Niece Equipment

Packwell, Inc.

Pastor Behling & Wheeler LLC

Pennington Seed

Perferred Pumps & Equipment

Pickett Industries Inc.

Prewitt and Associates, Inc. 

Pumps of Houston, Inc.

R.W. Harden & Associates Inc.

Regional Steel Products Inc.

Rennerwood Inc.

Rimpull Corporation

ROMCO Equipment Co.

Russell & Sons Construction Co. Inc.

Scott Construction, Inc.

Scotwood Industries, Inc.

Steptoe & Johnson, PLLC

Stewart & Stevenson

Sun Coast Resources, Inc.

Team Excavating

Testament, LLC

Tetra-Tech, Inc.

Tex-Con Oil Company

Texas Disposal Systems Excavation Services LLC

The Hilliard Corporation

The Treetop Studio

TNT Crane

TriHydro Corporation

Trinity Mining and Construction Equipment, Inc.

Vermeer Texas-Louisiana

VR Steel LLC

W&M Environmental Group, Inc.

Warfab Industries, Inc.

Waukesha-Pearce Industries, Inc.

Western Data Systems

Wirerope Works Inc.

Yield-King LLC

Non-profit/Educational Members

Sam Feagley, PhD, TAMU

Kim Jones, PhD, TAMU-Kingville

Life Members 

Butler, Russ: Elgin-Butler Brick

Burton, Roger:  WCMC

Collins, Steve: TXU

Embry, Carrol: TWCC

Holt, S. W.: TXU 

Green, Clois: Alcoa

Jacot, Dean: NAC;

Lock, Tom: TXU

Miercort, Cliff: NAC

Rand, Gene: TXU

Reagan, Hal: Alcoa

Relyea, Spencer: TXU

Smith, Lonnie; TXU

Tipton, Sally: NAC

White, Dick:  TXU